Utek, Makes Connections More Secure!

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic Media Converter

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD certification
China UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD certification
Good company I have cooperate 3 years already .

—— Sam

Very good factory with their products !

—— Julian

your price very competitive

—— Kate

I have visit your company in Oct 10th 2013. you have a perfect team. very friendly and warlmy.I will be your old customers forever!

—— Dave

Glad to meet you at Hongkong Exhibition,and visited your company,you are the right company I need with the top quality and the good price.

—— Christina Chan

Your best service and top quality is very nice,hope the long-term business relationship with you and your esteemed company.

—— John Miller

Your products are so nice,nice to know you and your company!

—— Rebecca

Nice to cooperate with you,your products are so popular in our market.

—— Sebarina

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1MB Fiber to Serial Converter Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: UTEK
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: UT-2672
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: ***
Packaging Details: Color box and pearl brocade
Delivery Time: In 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal or others
Supply Ability: ***
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

usb to fiber converter

,

fiber ethernet media converter

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter

 

Specifications:
Performance parameters

1. Delicate module to ensure high performance Reliable data transfer, long life

2. Auto adapt half duplex/full duplex

3. Auto adapt 10Mbps/100Mbps

4. Auto adapt cross and straight connection at Ethernet

5. Built-in storage and transmiss, 1MB buffer, multi-protocol

6. Max data package:1600 bytes

7. MTBF>50000h

8. Power supply:DC9-48V/500mA

9. SC interface(ST,FC optional)

Side panel view

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter 0

 

Technical standards

Support the IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3 U Ethernet protocol standard

1. The technical parameters:

Indicator parameters

Technical parameters

Multimode

Single-mode

Optical properties

Emission wavelength  nm

850

1310

1310

1550

Transmission distance km

0-2

0-5

10-60

15-120

Transmit power in dBm

-5 to -18

-5 to -18

-12-2

-12-2

Receiver sensitivity in dBm(≤)

-28

-32

-35

-35

 Light saturation dBm

-3

-3

-3

-3

Optical loss dBm/km.

-3

0.5

0.4

0.25

Optical interface type

SC,FC,ST Interface optional

Other requirements

Send and receive data rate

100Mbps,10Mbps

Cache

1MB

Operating mode

Full duplex / half duplex

Power Requirements

DC9-48V/500mA

Operating Temperature

-10℃-60℃

Storage Temperature

-55℃-150℃

Relative humidity

5%-90%

Dimensions

150mm × 100mm × 37.5mm

2. Optical fiber spec.

① Optical fiber

Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm

Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm

② Transfer distance: 

Multi-mode: 5km

Single-mode: 20km,Customize support:40Km,60Km,120km

UTP5 cable: 100m

 

This unit is special designed for data transmision between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX or FL .
Especially suit for smart building or optical to room
Auto adapt 10Mbps/100Mbps, easy to upgrade.
Extend STP:100M to Optical fiber:100KM, easy for your connection to server, repeater, hub, terminal

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter 1

1MB Fiber to Serial Converter 2

Contact Details
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Brandy Xie

Tel: +86-755-27886063 Ext.602

Fax: 86-755-27886083

Send your inquiry directly to us