Utek, Makes Connections More Secure!

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic Media Converter

Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD certification
China UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD certification
Good company I have cooperate 3 years already .

—— Sam

Very good factory with their products !

—— Julian

your price very competitive

—— Kate

I have visit your company in Oct 10th 2013. you have a perfect team. very friendly and warlmy.I will be your old customers forever!

—— Dave

Glad to meet you at Hongkong Exhibition,and visited your company,you are the right company I need with the top quality and the good price.

—— Christina Chan

Your best service and top quality is very nice,hope the long-term business relationship with you and your esteemed company.

—— John Miller

Your products are so nice,nice to know you and your company!

—— Rebecca

Nice to cooperate with you,your products are so popular in our market.

—— Sebarina

Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: UTEK
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: UT-2177
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: ***
Packaging Details: Color box and pearl brocade
Delivery Time: In 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT, Paypal or others
Supply Ability: ***
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

usb to fiber converter

,

media converter fiber ethernet

Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single-mode 20km And SC / FC


Specifications:


Performance parameters
1. The quality optical integration module provides excellent optical and electrical properties. It ensures reliable data transmission and long working life.
2. It supports both full-duplex and semi-duplex modes, and it also possesses auto-negotiation capability.
3.10Mbps and 100Mbps adjust automatically. No manual adjustment required.

4. Electrical interface supports fully automatic cross-identification. No manual operation required.


5. Built-in store and forward mechanism, cache 128KB, supports multiple protocols.
6. Support maximum transmission data packets of 1600bytes
7. Conform with carrier-class operating standards, average 50,000+ no-error operation hours.
8. Power supply: DC5V Input 1A
9. SC fiber optic interface (ST or FC interface optional)

 

Appearance Description


DIP Switch:
● When DIP switch 1 is set to “OFF”, switch and switch are not in operation mode. Switch 2 and 3 can only be configured when Switch 1 is set to “NO”.
● When DIP switch 2 is set to “OFF”, the electrical interface opearting rate is at 100M; when set to “NO”, the interface operating rate at 10M.
● When DIP switch 3 is set to “OFF”,the electrical interface is at full-duplex operation status; when set to “NO”,the interface is at semi-duplex operation status.


● When DIP switch 4 is set to “OFF”,LFP function is banned; when set to “NO”,
LFP alarm function is then activated. LFP function is used to detect the connection between optical and electrical interfaces. When remote optical or electrical interface is disconnected, it notifies and disconnect the corresponding local optical or electrical interface, and the indicator will be off. This helps technicians to quickly identify the point of connection error.


 

Side panel view

Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC 0

 

Support the IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3 U Ethernet protocol standard

 

1. The technical parameters:

Indicator parameters

Technical parameters

Multimode

Single-mode

Optical properties

Emission wavelength  nm

850

1310

1310

1550

Transmission distance km

0~2

0~5

10~60

15~120

Transmit power in dBm

-5~-18

-5~-18

-12~2

-12~2

Receiver sensitivity in dBm(≤)

-28

-32

-35

-35

 Light saturation dBm

-3

-3

-3

-3

Optical loss dBm/km.

-3

0.5

0.4

0.25

Optical interface type

SC,FC,ST Interface optional

Other requirements

Send and receive data rate

100Mbps,10Mbps

Cache

128KB

Operating mode

Full duplex / half duplex mode

Power Requirements

DC5V/1Apower supply

Operating Temperature

0~70℃

Storage Temperature

-40~70℃

Relative humidity

5%~90%

Dimensions

103mm×71.5mm×26mm

 

2. Fiber connection parameters

①  Transmission fiber optic

Multi-mode:50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm

Single-mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm

②  Transmission Distance

Multi-mode:5km

Single-mode:20km,40km,60km,is user requires.

Connection cable UTP5:100m

 

Description:   

 

The 10/100M fiber optic transceiver is used for data communication between 100Base-TX twisted pair and 100Base-FX cable, or between 10Base-T twisted pair and 10Base-FL cable. It is the most suitable for the connectors between intelligent community, or fiber optic, and the desktop. It automatically adjusts 10Mbps and 100Mbps transmission speed, and it makes user upgrades more convenient. It enhances the network transmission distance from the limited 100M twisted pair to more than 100KM. It simply realizes the interconnection between server motherboard, repeaters, hubs, and terminals.

 

Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC 1

 

Single - mode Fiber optic Media Converter , 20km And SC / FC 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Brandy Xie

Tel: +86-755-27886063 Ext.602

Fax: 86-755-27886083

Send your inquiry directly to us